Shoaib Ibrahim

Shoaib Ibrahim

Biography

Name: Shoaib Ibrahim
Also known as: popularly known as Prem of Sasural Simar Ka (SSK) 
Date of Birth: 20th June 1987 (20.6.1987)
Place of Birth: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Occupation: actor, model, dentist
Education: Bachelors in Computer Science (B. C Sc)

About Shoaib Ibrahim

Shoaib Ibrahim was born and brought up in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. Shoaib Ibrahim graduated in computer science engineering from there.

Despite this his passion for modelling brought him into a different field.

He has done many ads for brands like Whirlpool, Voltas, HCL, Uninor, etc.

Being a die – hard model, Shoaib Ibrahim has modelled for many shows as well.

Shoaib Ibrahim likes to play cricket, dance and use social network sites for interactions.

He wished to go for an arranged marriage in the future.

Shoaib Ibrahim's television and film Career

Shoaib Ibrahim’s debut serial was Rehna Hai Teri Palkon Ki Chhaon Mein after auditioning for it.

He is currently seen in Sasural Simar Ka (SSK) as Prem.