Manish Raisinghani

Manish Raisinghani

Biography

Name: Manish Raisinghani
Also known as: popularly known as Siddhant of Sasural Simar Ka (SSK)       
Date of Birth: 22nd July 1979 (22.2.1979)
Place of Birth: New Delhi
Occupation: actor, model
Education: Mechanical Engineering

About Manish Raisinghani

Manish Raisinghani did his Mechanical Engineering from D Y Patil College of Engineering in Pune.

He is also a Reiki specialist, love photography and  is an expert in defense arts like Kungu – Fu, Karate and  Kickboxing.

He was among the finalists at the Grasim Mr. India 2002 contest.

Manish Raisinghani has been dating actress Risshma for some years.

Manish Raisinghani is a gadget freak.

Manish Raisinghani 's television and film Career

Manish Raisinghani started off with Kahiin To Hoga.

After that he has worked in many serials like Teen Bahuraaniyaan, Kaahin Kissii Roz, Hum Dono Hain Alag Alag, Jab Love Hua, etc.

He is currently acting in Sasural Simar Ka (SSK).

He has done a cameo in the film Heroine.