Nia Sharma

Nia Sharma


Name: Nia Sharma

Birth Name: Neha Sharma

Date Of Birth: 17 September 1990

Famous Name on TV: Manvi

Education Qualification: Ex-student of JIMS

Occupation: Television actor

Status : Single

Television achievement and Background

Nia Sharma is cute and bubbly by nature and started her acting career with Star Plus show Kaali Ek Agnipariksha. In the show, Nia Sharma played the role of Anu, cousin of female protagonist. Later, Nia did a cameo role in the serial Bahein.

Nia Sharma was also seen in role of Manvi opposite Kushal Tandon in Star Plus’s Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain.

Nia Sharma has been getting more compliments for her brilliant performance as Manvi and also has made huge fan followers.

Nia Sharma and Kushal Tandon’s on-screen chemistry as Manvi and Virat has been liked by fans and they have become one of the best on-screen couple in Television industry.

Nia is been currently seen as Roshini in Zee Tv's Serial Jamai Raja.